Nancy Cartwright

Nancy Cartwright

Nancy Campbell Cartwright (born October 25, 1957) is an American film and television actress, comedian and voice artist. She is best known for her long-running role as Bart Simpson on The Simpsons. Cartwright voices additional characters for the show.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1957-10-25

Place of Birth: Dayton, Ohio, USA

Also Known As: Nancy Jean Cartwright, 'Nympho-Nance' Cartwright, Bartfright Cartwright, I Peed My Pants Nance, Nancy 'Killer Actor' Cartwright, Nancy 'Mwah Ah Aaaah' Cartwright, Nancy 'Thankenstein' Cartwright, Nancy Bartfight, Nancy Bartfright, Nancy Heart-Fright, Nancy Thankenstein Cartfright, Nasty Nancy, Nasty Nancy Cartwright, Necro-Fancy Nancy, Nefarious Nancy Cartwright, Nightmare-Nancy Scar-Fright, Nocturnal Nancy Cartwright, Nocturnal Nancy Frightwright, NecroNance, Nancy 'Freakin'' Cartwright, Nightmarish-Nancy Cartfright, The Nancerrator, Scary Night Cartfight, Fancy Foodfight

Nancy Cartwright Image

Nancy Cartwright Movies

Goof Troop Christmas 1992
Rugrats Go Wild 2003
Marian Rose White 1982
The Simpsons Movie 2007
Kim Possible: So the Drama 2005
Petal to the Metal 1992
Rugrats: Babies in Toyland 2002
The Bunjee Venture 1984
Fanboy 2008
The Simpsons | Balenciaga 2021
The Simpsons in Plusaversary 2021
The Simpsons Movie 2 1970
Pen Pals 1988
Wakko's Wish 1999
Not My Kid 1985
Vows of Deception 1996
The Simpsons: Christmas 2003
The Simpsons: Christmas 2 2004
The Great O'Grady 1993
Planet of the Couches 2016
Going Undercover 1988
The Canterville Ghost 1988
Dear Class of 2020 2020
The Rules of Marriage 1982
The Chipmunk Adventure 1987
In Search of Fellini 2017
Struck 2008
Precious Victims 1993
Deadly Lessons 1983
Skokie 1981
My Little Pony: The Movie 1986
CyberWorld 2000
The Little Mermaid 1989
Leroy & Stitch 2006
Flesh + Blood 1985
All Dogs Go to Heaven 1989
Kim Possible 2019
I Know That Voice 2014
Who Framed Roger Rabbit 1988
Godzilla 1998
Twilight Zone: The Movie 1983