Vicky Krieps

Vicky Krieps

Vicky Krieps (born 4 October 1983) is a Luxembourgish actress who has starred in a number of Luxembourg, French and predominantly German productions. She played a leading role in the Academy Award-nominated film Phantom Thread.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-10-04

Place of Birth: Luxemburg

Also Known As:

Vicky Krieps Image

Vicky Krieps Movies

We Used to Be Cool 2016
Gutland 2018
The Chambermaid Lynn 2015
M wie Martha 2015
Phantom Thread 2017
Bergman Island 2021
Faithful 2022
Beckett 2021
The Survivor 2021
Old 2021
Hold Me Tight 2021
More Than Ever 1970
Frida 2021
Corsage 1970
Measuring the World 2012
X on a Map 2009
Hanna 2011
The Young Karl Marx 2017
The Last Vermeer 2020
Mon cher petit village 2015
Colonia 2015
Outside the Box 2015
Sexual Healing 1970
Before the Winter Chill 2013
Knight's Treasure 2012
Next Door 2021
Two Lives 2012
Tag der Wahrheit 2015
3 Days in Quiberon 2018
Formentera 2012
Das Zeugenhaus 2014
Rommel 2012
House of Boys 2009
Tied 2013
If Not Us, Who? 2011
Corona Film Club 2021
A Most Wanted Man 2014
Brotherhood of Tears 2013
Mordkommission Berlin 1 2015
Möbius 2013
Anonymous 2011
Ferien 2016